Contracts Finder · Award

GB-Peterborough: MS Surface Hubs

A public procurement published by Construction Industry Training Board via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£73.4k
Award value
£73.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

MS Surface Hubs & associated maintenance and support Additional information: Procured through framework RM6098 Lot 2 Hardware

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32423000 — Network hubs
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£73,449
Tender value
£73,449
First published
19 Feb 2024
Last updated
19 Feb 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Kingsfield Computer21 Dec 2023active£73.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-Peterborough: MS Surface Hubs

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Construction Industry Training Board