Contracts Finder · Tender

GB-Nottingham: AP2203 - Construction Framework 2023-27

A public procurement published by Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£5m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

NOTE: This notice was updated on 23 February 2023 for the following reason: Additional information added: Please note: Arc Partnership reserve the right to establish communication with awarded Contractors, prior to the Framework start date.(SCAPE on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd, are seeking to set up a new Framework Contract for construction across various locations within the Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire, SouthYorkshire and Leicestershire areas. The NEC4 Framework Contract will be used to assist the Client in conducting their repairs, maintenance, servicing and construction works. Please note: No warranty is given to the Suppli…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£5,000,000
First published
20 Feb 2023
Last updated
23 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeGB-Nottingham: AP2203 - Construction Framework 2023-27
  2. Tender amendmentGB-Nottingham: AP2203 - Construction Framework 2023-27

Frameworks & programmes

More from Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)