Contracts Finder · Award

GB-London: Data Cleansing Services - 2018

A public procurement published by 2nd Floor via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£28.4k
Award value
£28.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The supplier must cleanse all data in preparation for a new IT system(s) implementation and Wandle anticipate that the following phases will be required: 1.Data Audit - understanding where and how Wandle keep data 2.Data Analysis - to identify quality of current data 3.Data Dictionary - to establish Wandle data rules and controls The data cleansing will be running in parallel to a systems procurement and as such there will be key milestones which must be met. To search for this opportunity on Delta e-Sourcing, please use the following code: 8975THD9YZ Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72316000 — Data analysis services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£28,350
Tender value
£28,350
First published
24 Jan 2018
Last updated
24 Jan 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
3C Consultants0940466023 Jan 2018active£28.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-London: Data Cleansing Services - 2018

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from 2nd Floor

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "GB-London: Data Cleansing Services - 2018"?

GB-London: Data Cleansing Services - 2018 is a UK public-sector procurement published by 2nd Floor via Contracts Finder.

Has "GB-London: Data Cleansing Services - 2018" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £28,350. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "GB-London: Data Cleansing Services - 2018"?

1 supplier is linked: 3C Consultants.

What is "GB-London: Data Cleansing Services - 2018" worth?

The reported award value is £28,350.

When was "GB-London: Data Cleansing Services - 2018" published?

It was first published on 24 Jan 2018 and last updated on 24 Jan 2018, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable