Contracts Finder · Award

GB-Liverpool: Torus Roofing Programme 23 - 24

A public procurement published by TORUS62 LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£562.9k
Award value
£562.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Delivery of Torus' Roofing Programme

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£562,897
Tender value
£562,897
First published
18 Oct 2024
Last updated
18 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
swindells roofing12 Sept 2024active£562.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-Liverpool: Torus Roofing Programme 23 - 24

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from TORUS62 LIMITED