Contracts Finder · Award
GB-LEEDS: S/3130
A public procurement published by University of Leeds via Contracts Finder.
- £52.2k
- Award value
- £52.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
NOTICE OF AWARD of a contract for: 2 medium format digital camera systems. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Key details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38651600 — Digital cameras
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £52,223
- Tender value
- £52,223
- First published
- 16 May 2018
- Last updated
- 16 May 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Flash Center | — | 24 Apr 2018 | active | £52.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from University of Leeds