Contracts Finder · Award
GB-Leeds: H/3153
A public procurement published by University of Leeds via Contracts Finder.
- £85.5k
- Award value
- £85.5k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
NOTICE OF AWARD of a contract for an intravital microscope system for in vivo analysis of cell function. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Key details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38510000 — Microscopes
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £85,544
- Tender value
- £85,543
- First published
- 18 May 2018
- Last updated
- 18 May 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intelligent Imaging Innovations Ltd | 10307999 | 3 May 2018 | active | £85.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from University of Leeds