Contracts Finder · Award
GB-Kings Lynn: External Audit Services
A public procurement published by Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk via Contracts Finder.
- £75k
- Award value
- £75k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk are seeking comprehensive external audit services for Three Council owned companies. Additional information: This award notice is for administrative purposes only
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79212100 — Financial auditing services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £75,000
- Tender value
- £75,000
- First published
- 6 Apr 2020
- Last updated
- 6 Apr 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ensors Accountants LLP | OC396130 | 21 Jan 2020 | active | £75k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk