Contracts Finder · Award

GB-Kettering: Professional Services - Support to develop SOC strategic case

A public procurement published by Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£60k
Award value
£60k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Direct Award against SBS framework Ref SBS10197 Consultancy and Advisory Services for Health Lot 1 Business, Leadership, Management, Governance, Structure & Strategy A full update to the Trusts SOC strategic case to be in line with the latest developments and plans of the Trust, and the latest requirements from NHP. This will need to include: ·A refresh of the 2021 SOC strategic case content ·Updates for changes at the Trust since 2021, including reflecting the strategic plans of the new Executive Team and Board ·Updates for the latest NHP requirements, including alignment with and input to the NHP SOC template ·Incorporate the Demand & Capacity ou…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79410000 — Business and management consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£60,000
Tender value
£60,000
First published
7 Oct 2024
Last updated
7 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PA Consulting15 Sept 2024active£60k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-Kettering: Professional Services - Support to develop SOC strategic case

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust