Contracts Finder · Award
GB-Hoddesdon: Property Conveyancing Services
A public procurement published by B3Living via Contracts Finder.
- £200k
- Award value
- £200k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
B3 Living Ltd (B3L) is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Property Conveyancing Services as described within this Invitation to Quote (ITQ): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITQ and the pricing template (Part D of the ITQ) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Key details
- Buyer
- B3Living
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79100000 — Legal services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £200,000
- Tender value
- £200,000
- First published
- 9 Sept 2021
- Last updated
- 9 Sept 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birketts LLP | OC317545 | 31 Jul 2021 | active | £200k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from B3Living