Contracts Finder · Award
GB-Didcot: UKRI-3763 Remote Handling Camera
A public procurement published by UK Research & Innovation via Contracts Finder.
- £67.1k
- Award value
- £67.1k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE*** UKRI wished to appoint a supplier to supply a replacement product for an integrated camera system installed within the remote handling cell. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £67,088
- Tender value
- £67,088
- First published
- 2 May 2024
- Last updated
- 2 May 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirion Technologies IST Limited | 00996850 | 10 Apr 2024 | active | £67.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK Research & Innovation