Contracts Finder · Tender

GB-Derby: Plumbing and Heating

A public procurement published by Derby Homes via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£500k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

NOTE: This notice was updated on 05 May 2016 for the following reason: Potential bidders have been having issues uploading documents to the Delta system. In order to offset this problem we have extended the closing date until the 16th May at 12.00 noonPlumbing and Heating repairs to Derby Homes' approximately 13,500 housing stock. Also works required on our new build properties and modernisations. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
39715000 — Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£500,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeGB-Derby: Plumbing and Heating

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby Homes