Contracts Finder · Tender

GB-Derby: DH16035 - Sprinkler System Installation Framework

A public procurement published by Derby Homes via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£5m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Framework for the supply and installation of domestic sprinkler systems to new build and refurbishment properties. framework to be concluded with a maximum of 5 Service Providers who provide the best price/quality ratio (based on a split of 40% price to 60% quality). The Client will be holding an open day for this procurement on Tuesday 19th September (see tender documents for further information). Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
45343230 — Sprinkler systems installation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£5,000,000
First published
29 Aug 2017
Last updated
6 Sept 2017
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeGB-Derby: DH16035 - Sprinkler System Installation Framework
  2. Tender amendmentGB-Derby: DH16035 - Sprinkler System Installation Framework

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby Homes