Contracts Finder · Tender
GB-Derby: DH16034 - Insulation Installation
A public procurement published by Derby Homes via Contracts Finder.
- —
- Award value
- £5m
- Tender value
- 0
- Suppliers
- 0
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Tender
- Stage
Overview
NOTE: This notice was updated on 06 September 2017 for the following reason: Previous Contract Notice Addendum removed SME's by mistake. This is to confirm that this work IS suitable for SMEs.Framework for the supply and installation of loft, cavity wall and external insulation to properties in Derby. Works are split into Lots and Service Providers may apply for inclusion on any of the Lots they wish. The framework will have a maximum value of £4 million over a period of 4 years, across 5 selected Service Providers.
Key details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Tender
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 45323000 — Sound insulation work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £5,000,000
- First published
- 6 Sept 2017
- Last updated
- 6 Sept 2017
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
Frameworks & programmes
More from Derby Homes