Contracts Finder · Tender

GB-Derby: DH16034 - Insulation Installation

A public procurement published by Derby Homes via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£5m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

NOTE: This notice was updated on 10 August 2017 for the following reason: Advert did not appear on Contracts Finder previously.Framework for the supply and installation of loft, cavity wall and external insulation to properties in Derby. Works are split into Lots and Service Providers may apply for inclusion on any of the Lots they wish. The framework will have a maximum value of £4 million over a period of 4 years, across 5 selected Service Providers. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
44112600 — Sound insulation
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£5,000,000
First published
10 Aug 2017
Last updated
10 Aug 2017
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeGB-Derby: DH16034 - Insulation Installation

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby Homes