Contracts Finder · Award

GB-Cambridge: UKRI-3257

A public procurement published by UK Research & Innovation via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£28.2k
Award value
£28.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

BAS Air Unit Weather Station for Sky Blu Additional information: Public Contract Regulations 2015, Reg 32 (2) (b) (ii) applies to the grant of this contract competition absent for technical reasons. Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38127000 — Weather stations
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£28,219
Tender value
£28,219
First published
1 Aug 2023
Last updated
1 Aug 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Intellisense Systems Inc30 Jul 2023active£28.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-Cambridge: UKRI-3257

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK Research & Innovation