Contracts Finder · Award

GB-Bristol: Office Supplies

A public procurement published by Office for Students via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£8k
Award value
£8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Office stationery Additional information: Direct Award under CCS Framework RM6299

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30192700 — Stationery
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£8,000
Tender value
£8,000
First published
17 Jan 2025
Last updated
17 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Lyreco2 Jan 2025active£8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-Bristol: Office Supplies

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Office for Students