Contracts Finder · Award
GB-Braintree: Asset Valuation Services
A public procurement published by Braintree District Council via Contracts Finder.
- £41.6k
- Award value
- £41.6k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Notice of Award. Braintree District Council is inviting quotations for the provision of asset valuation services in line with the Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy (CIPFA) Code of Practice on Local Authority Accounting in the United Kingdom (“The Code”). The Council is proposing a five year contract commencing with the asset valuations required for the 2015/16 Financial Year.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79419000 — Evaluation consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £41,565
- Tender value
- £41,565
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilks Head & Eve LLP | OC315743 | 20 Sept 2015 | active | £41.6k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Braintree District Council