Contracts Finder · Award

GB-Bradford: BTH492 SIMS

A public procurement published by Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£308.2k
Award value
£308.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Surgical Managed Service for 3 x Video Ureteroscope and image hub to connect to the full camera system the Trust owns. The agreement includes: rental of the equipment, quarterly inspection of the device, service/replacement or repair of faulty items to ensure optimum uptime. Contract term 1 Jan 2022 - 31 Dec 2026. Additional information: This was a call off via the SBS Framework SBS/18/OA/FBY/9308

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33169000 — Surgical instruments
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£308,190
Tender value
£308,190
First published
18 Mar 2022
Last updated
18 Mar 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Karl Storz23 Dec 2021active£308.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-Bradford: BTH492 SIMS

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust