Contracts Finder · Award

Gateway Housing Association - Window and Door Replacement Programme - AWARD

A public procurement published by Procurement For Housing via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3m
Award value
£6m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Gateway Housing Association have appointed an experienced contractor to undertake a windows and doors replacement programme at properties owned/managed by Gateway Housing Association. It is intended that the contract established following the procurement will run for an initial term of three years, extendable for a further term of two years via annual extensions. Any extension will be at the discretion of Gateway Housing Association. The estimated contract value for the windows and doors replacement programme is c. £1,250,000 (exc VAT) per annum. The schedule of properties to be included within each year of the contract will be defined by Gateway Housing Association base…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45421100 — Installation of doors and windows and related components
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,000,000
Tender value
£6,000,000
First published
27 Oct 2020
Last updated
27 Oct 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Heron Bros t/a Heron Joinery26 Oct 2020active£3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGateway Housing Association - Window and Door Replacement Programme - AWARD
  2. Award updateGateway Housing Association - Window and Door Replacement Programme - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Procurement For Housing