Contracts Finder · Award

Gas Installation at Plot N24, Hereford Enterprise Zone.

A public procurement published by Herefordshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£24.2k
Award value
£45k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This ITT is for a suitably accredited (GERS) contractor to undertake the design and construction of the proposed gas network installation from the Cadent Gas Ltd medium pressure (MP) gas main at 'Skylon View' at the south western corner of the 'Shell Store' and to the south of west of Plot N24.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
65200000 — Gas distribution and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£24,168
Tender value
£45,000
First published
9 Feb 2021
Last updated
6 Sept 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Fulcrum036518668 Mar 2021active£24.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeGas Installation at Plot N24, Hereford Enterprise Zone.
  2. Award noticeGas Installation at Plot N24, Hereford Enterprise Zone.

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Herefordshire Council