Contracts Finder · Award

Gas Appliance Servicing and Maintenance

A public procurement published by South Yorkshire Housing Association via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.5m
Award value
£2.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

THE PROVISION OF ANNUAL SAFETY CHECKING/SERVICING AND RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE REPAIRS OF LPG, OIL, GAS FIRED, SOLID FUEL, GROUND SOURCE AND AIR SOURCE HEATING, INDIVIDUAL AND COMMUNAL HEATING APPLIANCES AND INSTALLATIONS, INCLUDING DEALING WITH OUT OF HOURS EMERGENCY CALLS/WORKS. Procurement documents can be found at: https://procontract.due-north.com/ Portal Ref: DN369479

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
50531000 — Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,500,000
Tender value
£2,500,000
First published
9 Oct 2018
Last updated
29 Mar 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
J Tomlinson Limited0316845519 Feb 2019active£2.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeGas Appliance Servicing and Maintenance
  2. Award noticeGas Appliance Servicing and Maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from South Yorkshire Housing Association