Contracts Finder · Award
Garage Management
A public procurement published by ORBIT GROUP LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £1.4m
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Call off contract for the management of Orbit's garage portfolio. Includes the maintenance and upkeep of garages and the commercial letting of garages to end customers. Call off contract awarded under Dartford Borough Council's Garage Management Framework (Ref: DN567065)
Key details
- Buyer
- ORBIT GROUP LIMITED
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 70332200 — Commercial property management services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,440,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 10 Jun 2025
- Last updated
- 10 Jun 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECURE PARKING AND STORAGE LIMITED | 03626025 | 31 Mar 2025 | active | £1.4m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from ORBIT GROUP LIMITED