Contracts Finder · Award

G4_3_HCC_003 Botley Bypass

A public procurement published by HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£20.3m
Award value
£20.3m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

A call-off from the Generation 4-THREE 2020 - 2024 Civil Engineering, Highways and Transportation Collaborative Framework (Awarded November 2019). The works will consist of: - Early Contractor Involvement (using NEC4 ECC Secondary Option X22) for producing documents to discharge planning conditions and environmental permissions, advice on buildability and sequencing, undertake contractor design elements, build the target and develop the construction programme - Construction of a 1.8km bypass and 3m wide footway and cycleway - Construction of a new bridge over the River Hamble - Construction of a new roundabout to replace the existing A335/A3051 priority junction - Associated d…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45220000 — Engineering works and construction works
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£20,316,420
Tender value
£20,316,420
First published
14 Oct 2022
Last updated
14 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Milestone Infrastructure Limited28 Aug 2022active£20.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeG4_3_HCC_003 Botley Bypass
  2. Award updateG4_3_HCC_003 Botley Bypass

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL