Contracts Finder · Award
G Cloud 14 Heritage Gateway API Hosting & Support (ETL and GraphDB)
A public procurement published by HISTORIC ENGLAND LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £139.2k
- Award value
- £139.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Call-Off Contract awarded under CCS Contract G Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14), to host and support the API and ETL process that allows data for inclusion in the Heritage Gateway. Three year Contract with optional extension year.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48610000 — Database systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £139,200
- Tender value
- £139,200
- First published
- 19 Mar 2025
- Last updated
- 19 Mar 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ember Technology Ltd | SC549072 | 18 Mar 2025 | active | £139.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from HISTORIC ENGLAND LIMITED