Contracts Finder · Award

Future Maritime Support Programme COMPASS +

A public procurement published by MINISTRY OF DEFENCE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£603.8k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

DEVELOPMENT OF COMPASS + IN SUPPORT OF THE NAVAL BASES AND DIGITISATION OF THE FMSP OPERATING MODEL GOVERNANCE PROCESSES

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£603,750
Tender value
First published
25 Sept 2020
Last updated
25 Sept 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MOOD INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE LTD.10 Sept 2020active£603.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFuture Maritime Support Programme COMPASS +

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from MINISTRY OF DEFENCE