Contracts Finder · Award

Further Competition under Events Framework - Events 2018 - Power

A public procurement published by Liverpool City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£164.9k
Award value
£223k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Liverpool City Council (LCC) are seeking to engage companies to provide power for a number of its major events in 2018. Following on from the success of European Capital of Culture in 2008, Liverpool has secured itself as one of the leading major outdoor event and cultural destinations within the UK. Over the past few years, Culture Liverpool delivered a vast array of events, generating millions of pounds for the local economy. Culture Liverpool has delivered iconic events such as The Giants, Three Queens, The Mersey River Festival, Liverpool International Music Festival, Sgt Pepper series, Chinese New Year and many more. The overall events programme has attracted 1.5 million visitors to th…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
31100000 — Electric motors, generators and transformers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£164,947
Tender value
£223,000
First published
27 Jun 2018
Last updated
27 Jun 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Pyramid Electrical18 Apr 2018active£164.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFurther Competition under Events Framework - Events 2018 - Power

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Liverpool City Council