Contracts Finder · Award

Further Competition KMCFM-001/5b

A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£106k
Award value
£106k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of Bathroom PVC panels. Further competition under KMCFM-001

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44140000 — Products related to construction materials
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£106,000
Tender value
£106,000
First published
12 Oct 2021
Last updated
12 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Grafton Merchanting GB Ltd25 Sept 2021active£106k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFurther Competition KMCFM-001/5b

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kirklees Council