Contracts Finder · Award
FURTHER COMPETITION CONDUCTED UNDER CCS FRAMEWORK AUDIT & ASSURANCE SERVICES (RM6188) LOT 1
A public procurement published by West Northamptonshire Council via Contracts Finder.
- £78.8k
- Award value
- £78.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
West Northamptonshire Council invites quotations for the provision of Audit & Assurance Services Lot 1 by Further Competition via CCS Framework RM6188 The Council intend to enter into a contract with the successful Supplier(s) for a period of 32 months commencing on 1 August 2024 (for the financial years 2024/25, 2025/26, and 2026/27. The Authority's detailed requirements are defined in Section 2: Specification. Please take care in reading this document, in particular the Specification. In the event of any questions or queries in relation to this Request for Quotation (RFQ), please send via the councils In-tend portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72224200 — System quality assurance planning services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £78,750
- Tender value
- £78,750
- First published
- 10 Sept 2024
- Last updated
- 10 Sept 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from West Northamptonshire Council