Contracts Finder · Tender

Further Competition - Car Park Management System

A public procurement published by THE COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£50k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
3
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

THIS OPPORTUNITY IS NOT OPEN TO ALL SUPPLIERS This opportunity is a call for competition to participate in a Further Competition exercise. ONLY THOSE SUPPLIERS LISTED ON THE CROWN COMMERCIAL SERVICES FRAMEWORK AS DETAILED BELOW ARE PERMITTED TO PARTICIPATE: Crown Commercial Framework for Traffic Management Technology 2 - RM1089 Lot 5 G/119/OP/17/SR - Car Park Management System The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust consists of a 600 bedded large district General Hospital. The Trust (COCH) requires a contract for an Integrated Car Park management System in accordance with the Crown Commercial Framework for Traffic Management Technology 2 - RM1089 Lot 5…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
98351000 — Car park management services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£50,000
First published
2 Mar 2017
Last updated
14 Mar 2017
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeFurther Competition - Car Park Management System
  2. Tender amendmentFurther Competition - Car Park Management System
  3. Tender amendmentFurther Competition - Car Park Management System

Frameworks & programmes

More from THE COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST