Contracts Finder · Award

Further Competition 012 from KMCPRP-109 - Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Passenger Transport Services

A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£500k
Award value
£500k
Tender value
12
Suppliers
12
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Passenger transport services

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34115200 — Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£500,000
Tender value
£500,000
First published
21 Oct 2021
Last updated
21 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

12 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bywell Cars25 Aug 2020active£500k
Fenay Bridge25 Aug 2020active£500k
Go Direct Travel1430011725 Aug 2020active£500k
Harris and Smith Family Transport1196620725 Aug 2020active£500k
Metro Cars1066456525 Aug 2020active£500k
Mini Travel Executive25 Aug 2020active£500k
Mount Taxis25 Aug 2020active£500k
Oakwell0179400125 Aug 2020active£500k
Piphill Cars25 Aug 2020active£500k
Rex Radio Cars0871582025 Aug 2020active£500k
Salmon Cars0853180025 Aug 2020active£500k
Moldgreen and Birkby25 Aug 2020active£500k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFurther Competition 012 from KMCPRP-109 - Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Passenger Transport Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kirklees Council