Find a Tender · Contract

Furniture and Associated Services Framework Agreement

A public procurement published by Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£40m
Tender value
17
Suppliers
53
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

CPC intends to put a Framework agreement in place with multiple suppliers for the supply of Furniture and Associated Services. Any resulting framework from this exercise will be available to all further education institutions, universities, sixth forms, academies, schools, museums and other similar organisations who are current and future CPC members https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools. Local Authorities may wish to use the resulting framework when procuring on behalf of Educational Establishments. The tender is also available to the wider public sector https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/suppliers/eligible-public-sector-bodies.php

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
39000000 — Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£40,000,000
First published
7 Feb 2025
Last updated
17 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

53 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Office Essentials02615778active
Showcase PSR Portsdown01779525active
Lyreco Office Productsactive
Emergent Crown Contract Office Furnitureactive
Richardson Business Equipment13475925active
Banner07464584active
Project FF&E LTd07121484active
ELITE OFFICE FURNITURE (UK) LTD.03365655active
Southerns Broadstock Interiors Ltd16173665active
Bates Office Services03352929active
MPS UK Group Ltd07538903active
Harrow Business Services trading as Brookhouse UKactive
Gresham Office Furniture01284733active
Wagstaff Interiors Groupactive
Showcase PSR Portsdown01779525active
Richardson Business Equipment13475925active
Banner07464584active
DAMS FURNITURE LIMITED07014675active
Southerns Broadstock Interiors Ltd16173665active
Emergent Crown Contract Office Furnitureactive
Lyreco Office Productsactive
MPS UK Group Ltd07538903active
ELITE OFFICE FURNITURE (UK) LTD.03365655active
Bates Office Services03352929active
Project FF&E LTd07121484active
Office Essentials02615778active
MPS UK Group Ltd07538903active
ELITE OFFICE FURNITURE (UK) LTD.03365655active
Harrow Business Services trading as Brookhouse UKactive
Showcase PSR Portsdown01779525active
Bates Office Services03352929active
Emergent Crown Contract Office Furnitureactive
Southerns Broadstock Interiors Ltd16173665active
Richardson Business Equipment13475925active
Lyreco Office Productsactive
Banner07464584active
Project FF&E LTd07121484active
Office Essentials02615778active
ELITE OFFICE FURNITURE (UK) LTD.03365655active
Wagstaff Interiors Groupactive
Bates Office Services03352929active
Banner07464584active
Showcase PSR Portsdown01779525active
Harrow Business Services trading as Brookhouse UKactive
Lyreco Office Productsactive
MILLY CONTRACT FURNISHINGS LIMITED12410931active
Richardson Business Equipment13475925active
Banner07464584active
Rhino Sensory UK11082308active
Office Essentials02615778active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeFurniture and Associated Services Framework Agreement
  2. Award,contractFurniture and Associated Services Framework Agreement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited