Contracts Finder · Award

Furniture and Associated Services

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£400m
Award value
Tender value
20
Suppliers
20
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This framework will provide furniture and associated services to the public sector buyers detailed in the contract notice authorised customer list. The new framework contract will replace the existing supply, delivery and installation of furniture and associated services framework (RM3812). The policy drivers supporting the development and procurement of this framework are to: - provide buyers with a route to market compliant with EU regulations, - offer a simplified agreement for both buyers and suppliers, - be attractive to small-medium sized enterprises (SMEs), and - achieve value for money. The supplier shall provide services to buyers in the jurisdictional area of…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
39100000 — Furniture
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£400,000,000
Tender value
First published
11 May 2020
Last updated
11 May 2020
View the original notice

Awards

20 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Gresham Office Furniture Limited0128473329 Mar 2020active£400m
Posturite Ltd0257480929 Mar 2020active£400m
F.C. Brown (Steel Equipment) Ltd0069339729 Mar 2020active£400m
Emergent Crown Contract Office Furnishings Limited0230240929 Mar 2020active£400m
Phoenix Safe Company Limited0869808029 Mar 2020active£400m
Rotadex Systems Ltd0052778529 Mar 2020active£400m
Bruynzeel Storage Systems Limited0184686629 Mar 2020active£400m
Rackline Limited0469788329 Mar 2020active£400m
Showcase Interiors Limited0606609529 Mar 2020active£400m
Wagstaff Bros Limited0029539329 Mar 2020active£400m
Alba Beds Ltd0399386929 Mar 2020active£400m
Project:ff&e Ltd0712148429 Mar 2020active£400m
Senator International Limited0132395529 Mar 2020active£400m
Bates Office Services Ltd0335292929 Mar 2020active£400m
Flexiform Business Furniture Limited0254212329 Mar 2020active£400m
Dams Furniture Limited0701467529 Mar 2020active£400m
Broadstock Office Furniture Limited29 Mar 2020active£400m
Kinnarps29 Mar 2020active£400m
Mobili Office Ltd0324153729 Mar 2020active£400m
Ferco Seating Systems Limited0364085429 Mar 2020active£400m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFurniture and Associated Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service