Contracts Finder · Award

Fuel Quote-NLV Pole Star

A public procurement published by Northern Lighthouse Board via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£28.4k
Award value
£28.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Fifty thousand litres (50000L) Marine Gas Oil conforming to ISO 8217 DMA with a maximum sulphur content of 0.1% to be delivered to the Pole Star at NLB Oban Depot at 0900hrs Thursday 20 April 2023. Please note that DMA Marine Gas Oil with FAME content above 0.5% volume, as per ISO 8217, will not be accepted. A Certificate of Quality will be required on the day to verify fuel. The supplier is to provide three 1L samples per tanker, two of which are to be given to the vessel. NLB representative to witness samples being taken. Vessel IMO Number is 9211987. The bunker connection is 3" BSP

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
09100000 — Fuels
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£28,405
Tender value
£28,405
First published
19 Apr 2023
Last updated
19 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
D MCNAIR & SON LTD.SC39413918 Apr 2023active£28.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFuel Quote-NLV Pole Star

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Northern Lighthouse Board