Contracts Finder · Award

Fuel Quote - NLV Pole Star

A public procurement published by Northern Lighthouse Board via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£16.3k
Award value
£16.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Thirty-Five Thousand litres (35,000) - Marine Gas Oil - conforming to ISO8217 DMA with a maximum Sulphur content of 0.1%, To be delivered to the vessel at 1030hrs on Monday 11 October 2021, at NLB Oban, Gallanach Road, Oban, Argyll, PA34 4LS by road tanker. The supplier is to supply appropriate Bunker Delivery Note with a Fuel Quality Report and equipment for drawing off samples prior to/during delivery. Samples will be witnessed by ship's crew, no pre-drawn samples. The vessel will require and retain Two x 1L samples from EACH tanker. This paperwork and sampling should be in accordance/compliance with the relevant MARPOL Annex VI stipulations and guidance. Vessel IMO Number…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
63721400 — Ship refuelling services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£16,275
Tender value
£16,275
First published
8 Oct 2021
Last updated
8 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Oilfast LimitedSC6948477 Oct 2021active£16.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFuel Quote - NLV Pole Star

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Northern Lighthouse Board