Contracts Finder · Award

Fuel Quote - NLV Pharos

A public procurement published by Northern Lighthouse Board via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£57.4k
Award value
£57.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Ninety Thousand litres (90,000) - Marine Gas Oil - conforming to ISO 8217 DMA with a maximum Sulphur content of 0.1%, To be delivered to the vessel at 0900 hrs on Thursday 17 August 2023, at NLB Oban Depot, PA34 4LS. Please note that DMA Marine Gas Oil with FAME content above 0.5% volume, as per ISO 8217, will not be accepted. A Certificate of Quality will be required on the day to verify fuel. The supplier is to provide three 1L samples per tanker, two of which are to be given to the vessel. This paperwork and sampling should be in accordance/compliance with the relevant MARPOL Annex VI stipulations and guidance. NLB representative to witness samples being taken. Vessel IMO…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
63721400 — Ship refuelling services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£57,402
Tender value
£57,402
First published
20 Sept 2023
Last updated
20 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Oilfast Marine15 Aug 2023active£57.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFuel Quote - NLV Pharos

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Northern Lighthouse Board