Contracts Finder · Award

Fuel Quote - NLV Pharos

A public procurement published by Northern Lighthouse Board via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£45.5k
Award value
£45.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Eighty-Five Thousand litres (85,000) - Marine Gas Oil - conforming to ISO 8217 DMA with a maximum Sulphur content of 0.1%, To be delivered to the vessel at 0900 hrs on Wednesday 19 July 2023, at NLB Oban Depot, PA34 4LS.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
63721400 — Ship refuelling services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£45,501
Tender value
£45,501
First published
21 Jul 2023
Last updated
21 Jul 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Certas Energy UK Limited t/a Scottish Fuels17 Jul 2023active£45.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFuel Quote - NLV Pharos

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Northern Lighthouse Board