Contracts Finder · Award

Fuel Quote - NLV Pharos

A public procurement published by Northern Lighthouse Board via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£46.6k
Award value
£46.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

One Hundred and Five (105,000) - Marine Gas Oil - conforming to ISO8217 DMA with a maximum Sulphur content of 0.1%, To be delivered to the vessel at 0900hrs on Wednesday 29 September 2021, at NLB Oban, Gallanach Road, Oban, Argyll, PA34 4LS. The supplier is to supply appropriate Bunker Delivery Note with a Fuel Quality Report and equipment for drawing off samples prior to/during delivery. Samples will be witnessed by ship's crew, no pre-drawn samples. The vessel will require and retain Three x 1L samples from EACH tanker. This paperwork and sampling should be in accordance/compliance with the relevant MARPOL Annex VI stipulations and guidance. Vessel IMO Number is 9338606.…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
63721400 — Ship refuelling services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£46,631
Tender value
£46,631
First published
8 Oct 2021
Last updated
8 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
D MCNAIR & SON LTD.SC39413927 Sept 2021active£46.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFuel Quote - NLV Pharos

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Northern Lighthouse Board