Contracts Finder · Award

Fuel Cards and Associated Services

A public procurement published by First Ark Group via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£155k
Award value
£155k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Livv Housing Group (formerly First Ark Group) have appointed a single supplier for the provision of Fuel Cards through a call off from the following CCS Framework agreement: RM6000 FUEL CARDS AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES. The call-off was completed via direct award. Contracts Finder requires a tender closing date and time. For the purpose of the Contracts Finder form only, this has been entered as 02/02/2022 as this was the date before the contract commenced. For clarity, a tender process was not held with a closing date/deadline.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30163100 — Agency fuel cards
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£155,000
Tender value
£155,000
First published
9 Feb 2022
Last updated
9 Feb 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SHELL U.K. OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED036256332 Feb 2022active£155k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFuel Cards and Associated Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from First Ark Group