Contracts Finder · Award

Fuel Cards and Associated Services

A public procurement published by Isle of Wight Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£414.7k
Award value
£414.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services for the Authority's fleet of vehicles direct award via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6000 following desktop evaluation. The contract is to run from 2 June 2021 until 22 March 2024.Following the desktop evaluation, the Authority observed a 10 day standstill period that ended at midnight on 1 June 2021. Additional information: Any values are estimated and are for the whole duration of the contract.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30000000 — Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£414,700
Tender value
£414,700
First published
16 Jun 2021
Last updated
16 Jun 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Allstar Business Solutions Ltd026311121 Jun 2021active£414.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFuel Cards and Associated Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Isle of Wight Council