Contracts Finder · Award

FS900186 - Optimising Evidence for Policy-Making

A public procurement published by The Food Standards Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£76.7k
Award value
£76.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Conduct research focusing on how evidence can be optimised for policymakers across central and local government, practitioners, and the public.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£76,736
Tender value
£76,736
First published
23 Aug 2021
Last updated
26 Aug 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
University of YorkRC00067922 Aug 2021active£76.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFS900186 - Optimising Evidence for Policy-Making
  2. Award updateFS900186 - Optimising Evidence for Policy-Making

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Food Standards Agency