Find a Tender · Contract

Fresh Meat - CAFS/2023/95*

A public procurement published by Stoke-on-Trent City Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£536k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

For the supply of fresh meat to schools of Stoke on Trent and other council sites.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
15119000 — Various meats
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£536,000
First published
30 Jan 2024
Last updated
19 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Midland Foods Ltd02958742active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeFresh Meat - CAFS/2023/95*
  2. Award,contractFresh Meat - CAFS/2023/95*

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stoke-on-Trent City Council