Contracts Finder · Award

Framework for the Provision of Temporary Accommodation

A public procurement published by Torbay Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£175k
Award value
£1.8m
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

a) Lot 1 - Accommodation & Housing Management: The purpose of the services provided as part of this Lot are to supply good quality furnished temporary accommodation and housing management services to a range of households in housing need on behalf of the Council. This will include Homeless Single people, Couples, Families, and Care Leavers. This could also include hotel rooms that would be used in exceptional circumstance. Hotels/ B&B provision would not usually be used for young people under the age of 18. Families would only be accommodated in exceptional circumstances. b) Lot 2 - Accommodation Only: The purposes of services provided as part of this lot are to enable the Local Authorit…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
55200000 — Camping sites and other non-hotel accommodation
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£175,000
Tender value
£1,750,000
First published
27 Jun 2024
Last updated
27 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Dalmeny House (Torquay) Ltd0541517921 Jul 2022active£175k
Greenhaven Properties Limited1378578621 Jul 2022active£175k
Salvation Army Housing AssociationIP15210R21 Jul 2022active£175k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFramework for the Provision of Temporary Accommodation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Torbay Council