Find a Tender · Contract
Framework for Print and Digital Delivery Fulfilment Services
A public procurement published by Gateshead Borough Council via Find a Tender.
- £3m
- Award value
- £1.5m
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 7
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Gateshead Council (the Council) wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide a mailing fulfilment service for the printing and digital delivery of its Revenues, Benefits, Financial Assessments, Direct Payments, Housing and Exchequers documents.
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- planning
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £3,000,000
- Tender value
- £1,500,000
- First published
- 16 Jun 2025
- Last updated
- 10 Dec 2025
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opus Trust Marketing Limited t/a Adare SEC | — | 13 Oct 2025 | pending | £1.5m |
| CRITIQOM LIMITED | SC160484 | 13 Oct 2025 | pending | £1.5m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Planning noticeFramework for Print and Digital Delivery Fulfilment Services
- PlanningUpdateFramework for Print and Digital Delivery Fulfilment Services
- Tender noticeContract for Print and Digital Delivery Fulfilment Services
- Award,contractContract for Print and Digital Delivery Fulfilment Services
- Tender cancelledContract for Print and Digital Delivery Fulfilment Services
- Award,contractContract for Print and Digital Delivery Fulfilment Services
- Award,contractContract for Print and Digital Delivery Fulfilment Services
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Gateshead Borough Council