Find a Tender · Contract
Framework for Grounds Maintenance, Snow Clearing and Winter Gritting Assistance
A public procurement published by NHS Lanarkshire via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £180k
- Tender value
- 4
- Suppliers
- 15
- Awards
- 4
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
NHS Lanarkshire Health Board, a statutory body constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (“the Board”), wishes to put in place a framework for Reactive Grounds Maintenace including the provision of a Winter Service covering gritting and snow clearing in order to support NHS Lanarkshire’s in-house grounds maintenance team (“the Service”). NHS Lanarkshire has an in-house grounds maintenance team that undertakes planned/routine and unplanned reactive/emergency grounds maintenance, winter gritting and snow clearing. During periods of adverse weather conditions and staff shortages/holiday periods the in-house team frequently require assistance to ensure that healthc…
Key details
- Buyer
- NHS Lanarkshire
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 77314000 — Grounds maintenance services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £180,000
- First published
- 21 Sept 2021
- Last updated
- 8 Nov 2021
Awards
15 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ipsum | CE012894 | — | active | — |
| John McGeady Ltd | SC080553 | — | active | — |
| Motion Scot Construction Services Ltd | SC624358 | — | active | — |
| Motion Scot Construction Services Ltd | SC624358 | — | active | — |
| Landscope | — | — | active | — |
| Ipsum | CE012894 | — | active | — |
| Motion Scot Construction Services Ltd | SC624358 | — | active | — |
| Landscope | — | — | active | — |
| Ipsum | CE012894 | — | active | — |
| Motion Scot Construction Services Ltd | SC624358 | — | active | — |
| Landscope | — | — | active | — |
| John McGeady Ltd | SC080553 | — | active | — |
| Motion Scot Construction Services Ltd | SC624358 | — | active | — |
| Landscope | — | — | active | — |
| Ipsum | CE012894 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender updateFramework for Grounds Maintenance, Snow Clearing and Winter Gritting Assistance
- Tender noticeFramework for Grounds Maintenance, Snow Clearing and Winter Gritting Assistance
- Tender updateFramework for Grounds Maintenance, Snow Clearing and Winter Gritting Assistance
- Award,contractFramework for Grounds Maintenance, Snow Clearing and Winter Gritting Assistance
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NHS Lanarkshire