Contracts Finder · Award

Framework for Fencing at Marches Beat

A public procurement published by FORESTRY COMMISSION via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£65k
Award value
£90k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

We have awarded a framework agreement for the supply of fencing at the Marches Beat. This will include Mine/Quarry Exclusion fencing, stock fencing and deer fencing.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
77200000 — Forestry services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£65,000
Tender value
£90,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Lowther Forestry Group Ltd033092714 Sept 2016active£65k
Tilhil Forestry Ltd4 Sept 2016active£65k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFramework for Fencing at Marches Beat

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from FORESTRY COMMISSION