Contracts Finder · Award
Framework for Cemetery and Crematorium Minor Works
A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.
- £200k
- Award value
- £200k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This Framework is for Minor works that will need to be undertaken as and when required at the Cemeteries and Crematoriums within County Durham. The proposed Framework includes, but is not limited to, the provision of minor works which in some cases are classed as emergency works requiring immediate repairs sometimes within 24 hours. The Council is seeking a single supplier as detailed in the tender documents. Please access the NEPO Procontract portal Procontract Reference DN671580. If you have problems accessing the NEPO portal or downloading the documents, please contact the NEPO helpdesk via http://proactis.kayako.com or in an emergency 0330 005 0352.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 45210000 — Building construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £200,000
- Tender value
- £200,000
- First published
- 24 May 2023
- Last updated
- 24 Jul 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JNK Walling | — | 13 Jul 2023 | active | £200k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Durham County Council