Contracts Finder · Award

Framework Agreement for Reactive Repairs

A public procurement published by West Midlands Fire Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£700k
Award value
£95k
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Reactive maintenance works are those that comprise of day to day emergency repairs together with short term items to rectify immediate problems e.g. repair to a toilet. The works could potentially be required across the West Midlands region, which is split into the following areas: Birmingham North and South, Black Country North and South and Coventry and Solihull. West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority has thirty-eight fire stations across the region, a HQ building located in Birmingham, Transport Engineering Workshops in Perry Barr and the Command Development Centre in Smethwick,

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50700000 — Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£700,000
Tender value
£95,000
First published
28 Apr 2017
Last updated
28 Apr 2017
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Drewmark Building Services Limited0083798026 Mar 2017active£700k
Phoenix Building Management Solutions Ltd0918009926 Mar 2017active£700k
Arrow Services (Midlands) Limtied26 Mar 2017active£700k
Laker BMS Limited26 Mar 2017active£700k
Carter Synergy Limited0017680726 Mar 2017active£700k
BN North and Son Limited26 Mar 2017active£700k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFramework Agreement for Reactive Repairs

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Midlands Fire Service