Public Contracts Scotland · Contract
Framework Agreement for Agricultural Supplies
A public procurement published by Falkirk Council via Public Contracts Scotland.
- —
- Award value
- £4m
- Tender value
- 6
- Suppliers
- 10
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
You are invited by SRUC, acting on behalf of itself, The University of Edinburgh, The University of Glasgow, The James Hutton Institute, and National Museums Scotland (Museum of Rural Life) to Tender for admission to a Framework Agreement for Agricultural Supplies in terms of, and in accordance with this Invitation To Tender (ITT).
Key details
- Buyer
- Falkirk Council
- Source
- Public Contracts Scotland
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 03144000
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £4,000,000
- First published
- 9 Feb 2023
- Last updated
- 12 Apr 2023
Awards
10 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Softcat | 02174990 | — | — | — |
| Insight Direct (UK) Ltd | 02579852 | — | — | — |
| XMA Ltd | 02051703 | — | — | — |
| CMM Pools Ltd | — | — | — | — |
| ASPIRE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | SC553679 | — | — | — |
| Softcat | 02174990 | — | — | — |
| Insight Direct (UK) Ltd | 02579852 | — | — | — |
| Unicard Ltd | 04817824 | — | — | — |
| CMM Pools Ltd | — | — | — | — |
| ASPIRE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | SC553679 | — | — | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Falkirk Council