Contracts Finder · Award

Framework - Adaptations, Improvements, Maintenance and Environmental (AIME) - AWARD

A public procurement published by Ipswich Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
8
Suppliers
8
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Framework - Adaptations, Improvements, Maintenance and Environmental (AIME) Please note this is the same procurement as IBC/15287. The documents are the same, there are no changes to scope, specification and no other requirements. The only changes are to the timetable in the ITT.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
28 Sept 2023
Last updated
28 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

8 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
David Stagg & Associates Ltd0359316717 Aug 2023active
Etec Contract Services0539279417 Aug 2023active
Gracelands Complete Maintenance Services Ltd0471385717 Aug 2023active
KBH BUILDING SERVICES LTD0914218417 Aug 2023active
Metro Rod Ltd0423580317 Aug 2023active
Olympus Mechanical Services1192072317 Aug 2023active
Precision Lift Services Limited0321360017 Aug 2023active
RJ Lift Services Ltd17 Aug 2023active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFramework - Adaptations, Improvements, Maintenance and Environmental (AIME) - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ipswich Borough Council