Find a Tender · Contract

FOW Dynamic Cable Smart Integrity Management Scenarios DC15

A public procurement published by Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£60k
Award value
£60k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
4
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

This project will investigate asset management and the application of monitoring across all cable system components, including cable/substructure interfaces during the operational stage of the wind farm. Smart integrity management can be a comprehensive approach combining advanced technologies and proactive maintenance strategies during operations to reduce and mitigate challenges that the cable system may face. To maximise the benefits of such techniques and monitoring approaches, state-of-the-art technology, further research and a market study will be required to ensure the safe and reliable operation of floating offshore wind farms. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.de…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£60,000
Tender value
£60,000
First published
11 Apr 2025
Last updated
15 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Ove & Arup14 Jul 2025active£60k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeFOW Dynamic Cable Smart Integrity Management Scenarios DC15
  2. Tender updateFOW Dynamic Cable Smart Integrity Management Scenarios DC15
  3. Tender updateFOW Dynamic Cable Smart Integrity Management Scenarios DC15
  4. Award,contractFOW Dynamic Cable Smart Integrity Management Scenarios DC15

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult